single-investors-kv-image

Monthly Revenue

2021Monthly Revenue

(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)

MonthNet RevenueYoY Change
Jan.*378,92036.88%
Feb.*355,89145.71%
Mar.*493,11529.08%
Apr.*
May.*
Jun.*
Jul.*
Aug.*
Sep.*
Oct.*
Nov.*
Dec.*
  • *Since Zentel Japan Corp. is considered as the discontinued operation unit, only the information from the continuing operation reported starting Oct. 2020. The YoY changing rate would be reclassified and calculated accordingly as well.

2020Monthly Revenue

(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)

MonthNet RevenueYoY Change
Jan.250,006-10.49%
Feb.243,32936.82%
Mar.444,641111.53%
Apr.328,32453.50%
May.328,76825.59%
Jun.441,55932.51%
Jul.336,6777.76%
Aug.423,74720.25%
Sep.476,04047.37%
Oct.*278,253-25.98%
Nov.*321,014 -12.48%
Dec.* 413,12331.34%
  • *Since Zentel Japan Corp. is considered as the discontinued operation unit, only the information from the continuing operation reported starting Oct. 2020. The YoY changing rate would be reclassified and calculated accordingly as well.

2019Monthly Revenue

(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)

MonthNet RevenueYoY Change
Jan.279,320-28.04%
Feb.177,844-51.09%
Mar.210,207-50.41%
Apr.213,890-39.46%
May.261,772-32.69%
Jun.333,215-29.52%
Jul.312,436-22.65%
Aug.327,855-15.92%
Sep.323,015-19.31%
Oct.375,152-1.19%
Nov.354,4704.13%
Dec.291,489-31.22%

2018Monthly Revenue

(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)

MonthNet RevenueYoY Change
Jan.388,1459.08%
Feb.363,607-0.51%
Mar.423,909-8.40%
Apr.353,306-13.86%
May.388,91912.78%
Jun.472,76225.15%
Jul.403,90418.86%
Aug.389,91921.56%
Sep.400,29450.92%
Oct.379,65917.63%
Nov.340,402-14.29%
Dec.423,81554.60%

2017Monthly Revenue

(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)

MonthNet RevenueYoY Change
Jan.355,83216.27%
Feb.365,480123.95%
Mar.462,76282.81%
Apr.410,131110.15%
May.344,83591.05%
Jun.377,763113.18%
Jul.339,804159.24%
Aug.320,75547.70%
Sep.265,239-5.51%
Oct.322,74626.32%
Nov.397,161-12.54%
Dec.274,138-49.52%

2016Monthly Revenue

(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)

MonthNet RevenueYoY Change
Jan.306,04715.99%
Feb.163,194-31.13%
Mar.253,13417.78%
Apr.195,15716.68%
May.180,49956.77%
Jun.177,20520.36%
Jul.131,077-4.46%
Aug.217,1666.02%
Sep.280,71916.17%
Oct.255,506-22.21%
Nov.454,11846.00%
Dec.547,453133.94%
Total3,161,27521.47%